2017 Memorials

First Baptist Church Memorials

Harold Anderson

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess

CHARLES ARRINGTON

Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Mary England Ashley

Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman
Mr. & Mrs. Tim McInnis
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Ed Baxley

Ms. Pam Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Haynes
Mr. & Mrs. Rhon Jones
Ms. Gwen Sadler
Ms. Patricia Sweet
Mr. & Mrs. John Windham

Gene Beck

Best Solutions LLC

Jenny Bethea

Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
The Luster Family

Louise Blake 
The Stepping Stone Sunday School Class

Martha Bookout

Ms. Ruby Jo Benson
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Bridges
Mr. & Mrs. Bart Crum
Mr. & Mrs. Billy Hallman
Mr. & Mrs. Hubert Hallman
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Hallman
Mr. & Mrs. Billy Hicks
Hwey-Ye Hsia
Mr. & Mrs. Ray Jowers
Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy Mounce
Ms. Jean Nadeau
Mr. & Mrs. Curtis Owen
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Pinkerton
Cheng-Kon Shih
Mr. Ray Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Thomsen
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller
Ms. Genevieve Varnum
Ms. Linda Walker
Ms. Linda Webb
Wildwood Preschool
Mr. & Mrs. Lyndol Williamson
Woodmen of the World Life Insurance
Woodmen Life Jurisdiction of Alabama

Charles Brassell

The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class

Terry Brown

Mr. John Scott
Mr. & Mrs. Wallace Tidmore
Mr. & Mrs. Spencer Wills
Ms. Margaret Givhan
Mr. & Mrs. Randle Eagan

Margie Bryan

Mr. & Mrs. Vance Bailey

Frances Byrd

Bailey/Williams Class

Jack Cain
The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class
Ms. Nancy Perkins
Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman

Billie Carper

Mr. & Mrs. William Salter

Brunies Cauthen

Mr. & Mrs. Gene Shell

Joseph Coleman

Mr. & Mrs. George Smith 

Robert Cook

Cahaba Pressure Treated Forest Products
Mr. David Cohen
Mr. Michael Cohen
Mr. Raymond Cohen
Ms. Karen Cook & Family
Ms. Penny Glover
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Holmes
Mr. & Mrs. Joe McFaden
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Tyler

Beryl Copeland
Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington

Robert Damon

Mr. & Mrs. Mal Roebuck

Pick Davidson

Mr. Samuel Adams
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry
The Cohen Family
Tom Coker & Associates
Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman III
Mr. & Mrs. Weldon Doe
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Fine, Geddie & Associates
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Gross
Dr. & Mrs. William Hughes
Mr. & Mrs. Fred Johnson
Ms. Janis Lowther
Col. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Mr. & Mrs. Harry McMillan
Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Rawlings
Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Rutledge
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Haywood Sport
Mr. Charles Stakely
Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller
The Tuesday Bible Study
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Tyson
The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class
Ms. Mary Usher
Ms. Frances Vinson
Dr. & Mrs. Stanley Winslow

Susan Deloney

Mr. & Mrs. Will Bryant

Nell Dodd 
Ms. Frances Jones



Jim Duke

Martha Chandler Sunday School Class

HUGH FAULKNER 

Ms. Marion Faulkner

Frances Fitzgerald

Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee

Janice Flemming

Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller
Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington

Wardine Fortenberry

Ms. Marion Faulkner

Joe Fuller

Mrs. David George

Sally Furlow

Mr. & Mrs. Stan Bailey
Ms. Gene Bryan
Ms. Gay Donahue & Family
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Klatt
Mr. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Mr. Shane Potter
Mr. & Mrs. Loreto Sumallo
Faculty & Staff of Trinity Presbyterian School
Ms. Linda Webb

Mary Waller Giles

Mr. & Mrs. Sid Coleman

Ann Hall

Mr. & Mrs. Ricky Barber
Martha Chandler Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. Rogers Helton
Ms. Judy Horton
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee
Ms. Jane Michaels
The Powell Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Tommy West

TERRY HALL
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Denis Haney

Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart

Gene Hardin

The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class

ZACK HARRIS 
Hannah-Randall Sunday School Class

Jay Higginbotham

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Lambert

Henry Howard

Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith

Gil McKenzie

Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington
Mr. & Mrs. Ken Dyess

Jack Nichols

Mr. Charles Stakely
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur Britton
Judge & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Foxwood Homeowners' Association
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Weatherford

Edward O'Gwynn Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Clynt Hart

Bill Shanks

Col. & Mrs. Bill McCrary

James Shaw

Dr. & Mrs. Steve Barrington

Leon Spencer

The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class

PHILLIP STABLER 
Mr. & Mrs. Don Smith
Mr. John Webb

PAT STEWART 
Mr. Charles Anderson
Ms. Kathleen Armstrong
The Will Bryant Family
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Carroll
Martha Chandler Sunday School Class
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Corbitt
Ms. Kay Fowler
Ms. Evie Johnson
Mrs. A.L. Morrison
Mr. & Mrs. Trent Watrous
Mr. Bob Whisenant
Mr. & Mrs. Lamar Woodham

JOHN TROTMAN III

Alabama Rural Rehabilitation Corportation
The Cohen Family
Judge & Mrs. Joel Dubina
Mr. William Haynes
Ms. Anne King
Mr. William Mahoney
Judge & Mrs. Reese McKinney
Mid State Stockyards, LLP
Mr. & Mrs. Al Perkins
Mr. & Mrs. Greg Saad
The Upgraded Life Sunday School Class

Marilyn Tyus

The Steppingstone Sunday School Class

Louise Walker

B&M Management Co., LLC
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Furr
Mr. & Mrs. Buck Jordan
Mr. & Mrs. J.K. Love
Mr. Mark Love
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Pope



First Baptist Foundation Memorials

Ed Baxley

Lancaster/Bunn Sunday School Class

PICK DAVIDSON

Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Patton
Dr. & Mrs. Davis Thornberry

NEll White Dodd
Mr. & Mrs. Jerome Mansfield
Mrs. A.L. Morrison, Jr.

Frances Fitzgerald

Mr. & Mrs. Boyd Christenberry

TERRY HALL

Mr. & Mrs. Buddy Tiller

Lester Hill

Bailey/Williams Class
Ms. Rose Booher

Bill Hughes

Mr. & Mrs. Steve Gawood



John Kocher

Ms. Kathleen Stitt

PHILLIP STABLER

Mr. & Mrs. Brent Parkman

Pat Stewart

Mr. & Mrs. Brent Parkman

Trey Trotman

Dr. & Mrs. Davis Thornbury
Mr. & Mrs. Brent Parkman

Marilyn Tyus
Rev. & Mrs. Reggie Quimby



Children's Hope Memorials

ED BAXLEY

Mr. David Cohen
Mr. Michael Cohen
Mr. Raymond Cohen

Martha bookout

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Lambert

Jack Cain 

Mrs. Nancy Perkins

Barbara Forshey
Watkins Sunday School Class

Wardine Fortenberry

Ms. Eloise Winfield

Ann Hall

Mr. & Mrs. Bill Lambert

Major Ron Keller

Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Mayton

Abby Marsh
Mr. Thomas Allen
Ms. Martha Bush
Mr. John Hites
Kyser Family Partnership
Mr. Joey Mizrahi
Mr. & Mrs. Shawn Peterson
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Pope
Ms. Glenda Sprayberry



Sharon McGEE
Mr. & Mrs. Mac McGee

LORE POUNDSTONE
Mr. Norman Gayle III

Dr. Ormond Uptigrove
Mr. & Mrs. George Ray

Phillip Stabler
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Babington
Rev. & Mrs. Ed Cleveland
Mr. & Mrs. Jesse Conte
Ms. Gail Donaldson
Mr. & Mrs. Bill McCrary
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas McElvy
Mr. & Mrs. Guy Phelps
Ms. Beverly Smith
Miss Mary-Austin Stabler
Mrs. Phillip Stabler